|

Current local time in Sehithwa, Botswana

11:15 :12 PM

23:15 :12

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Sehithwa Time

Want to convert Sehithwa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sehithwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sehithwa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sehithwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sehithwa Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Sehithwa, Sehithwe
Population
1614
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 22° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns