|

Current local time in Acarau, Brazil

4:06 :03 AM

04:06 :03

Monday, 02 August 2021 (-03)

Convert Acarau Time

Want to convert Acarau time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Acarau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Acarau -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Acarau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Acarau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Acarahu, Acarahú, Akarau, Акарау
Population
28,389
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 53' S Latitude / 40° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55