|

Current local time in Alagoinha, Brazil

12:53 :10 PM

12:53 :10

Monday, 16 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Alagoinha Time

Want to convert Alagoinha time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alagoinha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alagoinha -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alagoinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alagoinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tauatuba
Population
7,474
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' S Latitude / 35° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55