|

Current local time in Monteiro, Brazil

12:36 :07 AM

00:36 :07

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Monteiro Time

Want to convert Monteiro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monteiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monteiro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monteiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monteiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoa do Monteiro, Alagôa do Monteiro, Monterio
Population
17,726
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' S Latitude / 37° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55