|

Current local time in Sao Jose do Egito, Brazil

4:51 :04 PM

16:51 :04

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Jose do Egito Time

Want to convert Sao Jose do Egito time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Jose do Egito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Jose do Egito -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Jose do Egito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Jose do Egito Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Queimadas, Sao Jose da Ingazeira, Sao Jose das Queimadas, Sao Jose do Egypto, São José da Ingàzeira, São José das Queimadas, São José do Egypto
Population
18,218
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 37° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55