|

Current local time in Itaporanga, Brazil

11:29 :39 AM

11:29 :39

Monday, 27 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Itaporanga Time

Want to convert Itaporanga time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itaporanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itaporanga -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itaporanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaporanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Misericordia, Misericórdia
Population
15,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 38° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55