|

Current local time in Sousa, Brazil

1:07 :09 AM

01:07 :09

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (-03)

Convert Sousa Time

Want to convert Sousa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sousa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sousa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sousa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sousa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Souza
Population
47,927
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' S Latitude / 38° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55