|

Current local time in Catole do Rocha, Brazil

11:01 :55 AM

11:01 :55

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Catole do Rocha Time

Want to convert Catole do Rocha time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catole do Rocha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catole do Rocha -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catole do Rocha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catole do Rocha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Catule-do-Rocha, Catulé-do-Rocha
Population
19,812
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' S Latitude / 37° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55