|

Current local time in Oros, Brazil

12:18 :09 AM

00:18 :09

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Oros Time

Want to convert Oros time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oros -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55