|

Current local time in Acopiara, Brazil

7:15 :29 PM

19:15 :29

Tuesday, 28 November 2023 (-03)

Convert Acopiara Time

Want to convert Acopiara time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Acopiara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Acopiara -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Acopiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acopiara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Affonso Penna, Afonso-Pena, Lages, Lajes
Population
24,561
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 39° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55