|

Current local time in Pedra Branca, Brazil

12:48 :41 PM

12:48 :41

Monday, 05 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Pedra Branca Time

Want to convert Pedra Branca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pedra Branca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pedra Branca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pedra Branca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedra Branca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pedra-Branka, Tabuleiro da Peruca, Педра-Бранка
Population
20,072
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55