|

Current local time in Varzea Alegre, Brazil

5:07 :21 AM

05:07 :21

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (-03)

Convert Varzea Alegre Time

Want to convert Varzea Alegre time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varzea Alegre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varzea Alegre -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varzea Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varzea Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Varzea Alegre, Várzea Alegre
Population
21,841
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 20' S Latitude / 40° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55