|

Current local time in Crateus, Brazil

1:46 :28 AM

01:46 :28

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Crateus Time

Want to convert Crateus time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Crateus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Crateus -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Crateus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Crateus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cratheus, Cratheús, Piranhas, Principe Imperial, Príncipe Imperial
Population
52,933
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' S Latitude / 40° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55