|

Current local time in Almenara, Brazil

9:49 :09 AM

09:49 :09

Monday, 21 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Almenara Time

Want to convert Almenara time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almenara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almenara -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Almenara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Almenara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
AMJ, Al'menara, Almenara, Sao Joao de Vigia, São João de Vigia, Vigia, a er mei na la, alamenara, almenara, Алменара, Альменара, Ալմենարա, আলমেনারা, ალმენარა, 阿尔梅纳拉
Population
29,333
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' S Latitude / 40° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55