|

Current local time in Pedra Azul, Brazil

6:54 :32 AM

06:54 :32

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Pedra Azul Time

Want to convert Pedra Azul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pedra Azul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pedra Azul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pedra Azul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedra Azul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fortaleza, Forteleza
Population
20,899
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' S Latitude / 41° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55