|

Current local time in Arraias, Brazil

9:10 :45 AM

09:10 :45

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Arraias Time

Want to convert Arraias time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arraias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arraias -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arraias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arraias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
AAI, Arrayas
Population
10,778
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' S Latitude / 46° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55