|

Current local time in Campos Belos, Brazil

4:26 :56 PM

16:26 :56

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Campos Belos Time

Want to convert Campos Belos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campos Belos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campos Belos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campos Belos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos Belos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos Bellos
Population
15,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' S Latitude / 46° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns