|

Current local time in Arroio Grande, Brazil

5:34 :30 AM

05:34 :30

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Arroio Grande Time

Want to convert Arroio Grande time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arroio Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arroio Grande -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arroio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Federacao, Federação
Population
16,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 53° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55