|

Current local time in Pelotas, Brazil

12:13 :44 AM

00:13 :44

Friday, April 10, 2020 (-03)

Convert Pelotas Time

Want to convert Pelotas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pelotas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pelotas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pelotas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pelotas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PET, Pelotas, Pelotasas, Sao Francisco de Paula, São Francisco de Paula, pei luo ta si, pellotaseu, pelotasa, Пелотас, পেলোটাস, 佩洛塔斯, 펠로타스
Population
320674
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' S Latitude / 52° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55