|

Current local time in Astorga, Brazil

4:37 :51 PM

16:37 :51

Friday, February 21, 2020 (-03)

Convert Astorga Time

Want to convert Astorga time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astorga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astorga -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astorga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Astorga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QWN
Population
20128
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' S Latitude / 51° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55