|

Current local time in Barra, Brazil

3:25 :13 PM

15:25 :13

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Barra Time

Want to convert Barra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BQQ, Barra, Barra Do Rio Grande, Барра
Population
20,894
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' S Latitude / 43° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns