|

Current local time in Salvador, Brazil

1:24 :22 AM

01:24 :22

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (GMT)

Convert Salvador Time

Want to convert Salvador time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salvador time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salvador GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Salvador Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르
Population
2,711,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' S Latitude / 38° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55