|

Current local time in Cachoeira, Brazil

12:36 :46 AM

00:36 :46

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Cachoeira Time

Want to convert Cachoeira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cachoeira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cachoeira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CCQ, Cachoeira, Kashuehjra, ka shu ai la, kakahoye'ira, Кашуэйра, কাকহোয়েইরা, კაშუეირა, 卡舒埃拉
Population
16,145
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 36' S Latitude / 38° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55