|

Current local time in Santo Amaro, Brazil

2:26 :25 AM

02:26 :25

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Santo Amaro Time

Want to convert Santo Amaro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Amaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Amaro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Amaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Amaro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santo Amaro da Purificacao, Santo Amaro da Purificação, Santu Amaru, Santu-Amaru, sheng a ma lu, Санту-Амару, Սանտու Ամարու, სანტუ-ამარუ, 圣阿马鲁
Population
46,748
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' S Latitude / 38° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55