|

Current local time in Catu, Brazil

1:41 :34 PM

13:41 :34

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Catu Time

Want to convert Catu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de CatĂș
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55