|

Current local time in Alagoinhas, Brazil

7:01 :57 PM

19:01 :57

Thursday, 16 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Alagoinhas Time

Want to convert Alagoinhas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alagoinhas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alagoinhas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alagoinhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alagoinhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoin'jas, Alagoinhas, Alagoinjasas, QGS, a la ge yi ni ya si, alago'inahasa, alagoniasi, Алагоиньяс, আলাগোইনহাস, ალაგონიასი, 阿拉戈伊尼亚斯
Population
122,688
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 08' S Latitude / 38° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55