|

Current local time in Entre Rios, Brazil

4:27 :43 AM

04:27 :43

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Entre Rios Time

Want to convert Entre Rios time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Entre Rios time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Entre Rios -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Entre Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Entre Rios Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nossa Senhora dos Prazeres do Inhambupe
Population
27,405
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' S Latitude / 38° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55