|

Current local time in Barra do Bugres, Brazil

11:34 :38 PM

23:34 :38

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (-04)

Convert Barra do Bugres Time

Want to convert Barra do Bugres time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barra do Bugres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barra do Bugres -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barra do Bugres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barra do Bugres Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra Dos Bugres, Barra do Rio dos Bugres
Population
31,311
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' S Latitude / 57° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55