|

Current local time in Bauru, Brazil

12:13 :39 PM

12:13 :39

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Bauru Time

Want to convert Bauru time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bauru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bauru -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bauru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bauru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bauru, JTC, Yvauru, ba wu lu, ba'uru, bauru, Бауру, באורו, বাউরু, バウル, 巴烏魯
Population
335024
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' S Latitude / 49° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55