|

Current local time in Macatuba, Brazil

2:15 :30 AM

02:15 :30

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Macatuba Time

Want to convert Macatuba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macatuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macatuba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bocaiuva, Bocayuva
Population
16,179
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' S Latitude / 48° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55