|

Current local time in Bom Jesus da Lapa, Brazil

1:46 :27 AM

01:46 :27

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Bom Jesus da Lapa Time

Want to convert Bom Jesus da Lapa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bom Jesus da Lapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bom Jesus da Lapa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bom Jesus da Lapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bom Jesus da Lapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bon-Zhezus-da-Lapa, LAZ, Lapa, Senhor Bom Jesus da Lapa, Бон-Жезус-да-Лапа
Population
40,691
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' S Latitude / 43° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55