|

Current local time in Boquira, Brazil

2:15 :50 PM

14:15 :50

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Boquira Time

Want to convert Boquira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boquira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boquira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boquira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Assuncao, Assunc√£o
Population
6,306
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 49' S Latitude / 42° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55