|

Current local time in Canavieiras, Brazil

6:33 :34 PM

18:33 :34

Monday, 15 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Canavieiras Time

Want to convert Canavieiras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canavieiras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canavieiras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canavieiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canavieiras Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CNV, Cannavieiras
Population
26,375
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 40' S Latitude / 38° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55