|

Current local time in Codo, Brazil

5:13 :33 PM

17:13 :33

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Codo Time

Want to convert Codo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Codo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Codo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Codo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Codo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Codo, Codó, Urubu
Population
83,288
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' S Latitude / 43° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55