|

Current local time in Crato, Brazil

7:21 :06 PM

19:21 :06

Monday, 08 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Crato Time

Want to convert Crato time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Crato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Crato -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Crato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crato Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Crato, Kratu, Vila Real do Crato, ke la tu, Крату, კრატუ, 克拉图
Population
88,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 39° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55