|

Current local time in Formosa, Brazil

1:33 :30 AM

01:33 :30

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Formosa Time

Want to convert Formosa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Formosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Formosa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Formosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Formosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Formosa, fu mo sa, poleumoja, 福莫薩, 포르모자
Population
81,232
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' S Latitude / 47° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55