|

Current local time in Planaltina, Brazil

5:41 :14 PM

17:41 :14

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Planaltina Time

Want to convert Planaltina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Planaltina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Planaltina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Planaltina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Planaltina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Planaltina, gao yuan, 高園
Population
189,412
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' S Latitude / 47° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55