|

Current local time in Luziania, Brazil

11:41 :15 PM

23:41 :15

Friday, 23 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Luziania Time

Want to convert Luziania time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luziania time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luziania -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luziania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luziania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Luzilandia, Luzilândia, Santa-Luzia
Population
143,601
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' S Latitude / 47° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55