|

Current local time in Girau do Ponciano, Brazil

1:59 :49 PM

13:59 :49

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Girau do Ponciano Time

Want to convert Girau do Ponciano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Girau do Ponciano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Girau do Ponciano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Girau do Ponciano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Girau do Ponciano Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Belo Horizonte, Giral do Ponceano, Girau do Ponciano, Ponciano
Population
9,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 53' S Latitude / 36° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55