|

Current local time in Penedo, Brazil

2:04 :11 AM

02:04 :11

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Penedo Time

Want to convert Penedo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Penedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Penedo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Penedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Penedo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Francisco, São Francisco
Population
42,097
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' S Latitude / 36° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55