|

Current local time in Laranjeiras, Brazil

2:28 :51 PM

14:28 :51

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Laranjeiras Time

Want to convert Laranjeiras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laranjeiras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laranjeiras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laranjeiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laranjeiras Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Larangeiras
Population
23,251
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 48' S Latitude / 37° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55