|

Current local time in Goiatuba, Brazil

9:54 :29 PM

21:54 :29

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Goiatuba Time

Want to convert Goiatuba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goiatuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goiatuba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goiatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goiatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bananeiras, Gojatuba, Гоятуба
Population
25,925
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 49° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55