|

Current local time in Ibaiti, Brazil

10:55 :08 PM

22:55 :08

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Ibaiti Time

Want to convert Ibaiti time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibaiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibaiti -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibaiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibaiti Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra Bonita
Population
25,796
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' S Latitude / 50° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55