|

Current local time in Wenceslau Braz, Brazil

12:19 :34 AM

00:19 :34

Monday, 22 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Wenceslau Braz Time

Want to convert Wenceslau Braz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenceslau Braz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenceslau Braz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenceslau Braz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wenceslau Braz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Venceslau Braz, Vencesleu-Bras, Vencesleu-BrĂ¡s, Wenceslau Braz
Population
15,726
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 52' S Latitude / 49° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55