|

Current local time in Itacarambi, Brazil

8:52 :42 AM

08:52 :42

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Itacarambi Time

Want to convert Itacarambi time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itacarambi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itacarambi -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itacarambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itacarambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itacaramby, Jacare, Porto Jacare, Pôrto Jacaré
Population
13,084
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' S Latitude / 44° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55