|

Current local time in Jundiai, Brazil

10:51 :36 PM

22:51 :36

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Jundiai Time

Want to convert Jundiai time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jundiai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jundiai -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jundiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jundiai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jundiahy, Jundiai, Jundiaí, Jurundiay, QDV, Zhundiai, Zhundijai, Zundiajus, jundiya'i, jwndyay, rong di ya yi, Žundiajus, Жундиаи, Жундијаи, Жундіаї, جوندياي, জুন্ডিয়াই, 容迪亞伊
Population
321,589
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55