|

Current local time in Jardim Paulista, Brazil

2:19 :17 AM

02:19 :17

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Jardim Paulista Time

Want to convert Jardim Paulista time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jardim Paulista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jardim Paulista -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jardim Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jardim Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDP, Jardim Paulista
Population
83,667
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 34' S Latitude / 46° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55