|

Current local time in Santo Andre, Brazil

4:58 :47 AM

04:58 :47

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Santo Andre Time

Want to convert Santo Andre time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Andre -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santo Andre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santo Andre, Santo Andre (Sao Paulo), Santo André, Santo André (São Paulo), Santu-Andre, Санту-Андре
Population
662,373
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55