|

Current local time in Diadema, Brazil

8:30 :09 AM

08:30 :09

Sunday, 27 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Diadema Time

Want to convert Diadema time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diadema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diadema -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diadema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diadema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Diadema, QDW, Диадема
Population
390,633
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 46° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55