|

Current local time in Itapecerica da Serra, Brazil

6:32 :22 PM

18:32 :22

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Itapecerica da Serra Time

Want to convert Itapecerica da Serra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapecerica da Serra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapecerica da Serra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapecerica da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapecerica da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapecerica, Itapeserika-da-Serra, Итапесерика-да-Серра
Population
151,605
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 46° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55